Community Service Centre Construction at Ram Leela Ground, Marmat

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Service Centre Construction at Ram Leela Ground, Marmat
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322407_20Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 88 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Service Centre Construction at Ram Leela Ground, Marmat
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322407_20
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 88 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,826
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Csc At Ram Leela Ground, Kumardi Pyt Bari Block Marmat (sbm-g)

This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Doda, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, for the construction of a Community Service Centre (CSC) at Ram Leela Ground, Kumardi Pyt Bari Block Marmat, as part of the Swachh Bharat Mission-Gramin (SBM-G) initiative. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹2,91,300 and a work period of 30 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 26, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the bid submission end date on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹5,826, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. The tender involves a single cover system and requires the submission of scanned copies of treasury challans, CDR/FDR, and other documents specified in the e-NIT, along with a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format. The selected bidder will be responsible for fulfilling all requirements outlined in the tender documents, with a bid validity period of 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Chub Mohalla Ward 07 Pyt Bari Block Marmat (sbm-g)..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Langdhar Ayouba Abad, Ward 5 Pyt Behota Lower Block..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Wani Mohalla, Mandole, Ward 06 Pyt Mangota B Block..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Chub Mohalla Ward 07 Pyt Bari Block Marmat...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Langdhar Ayouba Abad, Ward 5 Pyt Behota Lower...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Wani Mohalla, Mandole, Ward 06 Pyt Mangota B...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More