Common Service Centre Construction at Chub Mohalla, Marmat

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Common Service Centre Construction at Chub Mohalla, Marmat
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322407_29Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 88 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommon Service Centre Construction at Chub Mohalla, Marmat
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322407_29
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 88 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,826
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Csc At Chub Mohalla Ward 07 Pyt Bari Block Marmat (sbm-g)

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, through the Executive Engineer REW Doda, is inviting bids for the construction of a Common Service Centre (CSC) at Chub Mohalla, Ward 07, Pyt Bari Block Marmat, under the Swachh Bharat Mission (Gramin) initiative. This open tender, referenced as e-NIT No 88 of REW Doda 2026-27, pertains to civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹2,91,300. The tender period is 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from 26th August 2026, 02:00 PM, until 7th September 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period also runs from 26th August 2026, 02:00 PM, to 7th September 2026, 06:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹600 is payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹5,826, is required, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. Bids will be opened on 8th September 2026, at 10:00 AM, at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. The tender involves a single cover system for fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial proposals. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the e-NIT documents for comprehensive details regarding eligibility, technical specifications, and other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Wani Mohalla, Mandole, Ward 06 Pyt Mangota B Block..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Lohar Mohalla Ward 01 Pyt Sewat Block Marmat (sbm-g)..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Fataabad Shiekh Mohalla Ghella Pyt Lower Behota Block Marmat..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Ram Leela Ground, Kumardi Pyt Bari Block Marmat (sbm-g)..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Langdhar Ayouba Abad, Ward 5 Pyt Behota Lower Block..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Wani Mohalla, Mandole, Ward 06 Pyt Mangota B...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Lohar Mohalla Ward 01 Pyt Sewat Block Marmat...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Fataabad Shiekh Mohalla Ghella Pyt Lower Behota Block...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Ram Leela Ground, Kumardi Pyt Bari Block Marmat...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Langdhar Ayouba Abad, Ward 5 Pyt Behota Lower...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More