Common Service Centre Construction at Lohar Mohalla, Marmat

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Common Service Centre Construction at Lohar Mohalla, Marmat
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322407_28Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 88 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommon Service Centre Construction at Lohar Mohalla, Marmat
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322407_28
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 88 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,826
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Csc At Lohar Mohalla Ward 01 Pyt Sewat Block Marmat (sbm-g)

This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Doda, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, for the construction of a Common Service Centre (CSC) at Lohar Mohalla, Ward 01, Pyt Sewat Block Marmat, as part of the Swachh Bharat Mission (Gramin) initiative. The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹2,91,300 and is expected to be completed within 30 days. This is an open tender process, inviting bids from eligible contractors. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission start date is August 26, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. A tender fee of ₹600 is applicable, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj at Jammu and Kashmir. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹5,826, is required, also payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj at Jammu and Kashmir. Bidders are required to submit a single cover containing the scan copy of the treasury challan, CDR/FDR, and other required documents as per the eNIT, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details and the full tender documents are available for download and submission within the specified critical dates.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Handloom Textile And Sericulture Tender

Construction Of Common Facility Centre At Muga Seed Development Project At..read more

Lakhimpur , Assam

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Fataabad Shiekh Mohalla Ghella Pyt Lower Behota Block Marmat..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Chub Mohalla Ward 07 Pyt Bari Block Marmat (sbm-g)..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Wani Mohalla, Mandole, Ward 06 Pyt Mangota B Block..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rajasthan State Road Development And Construction Corporation General Manager Tender

Construction Of Karmashila Bhawan (integral Office Complex Cum Service Centre) At..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Department Of Handloom Textile And Sericulture Tender

Construction Of Common Facility Centre At Muga Seed Development Project...read more

Lakhimpur , Assam

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Fataabad Shiekh Mohalla Ghella Pyt Lower Behota Block...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Chub Mohalla Ward 07 Pyt Bari Block Marmat...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Wani Mohalla, Mandole, Ward 06 Pyt Mangota B...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rajasthan State Road Development And Construction Corporation General Manager Tender

Construction Of Karmashila Bhawan (integral Office Complex Cum Service Centre)...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category