Common Service Centre Construction at Fataabad, Block Marmat

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Common Service Centre Construction at Fataabad, Block Marmat
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322407_34Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 88 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommon Service Centre Construction at Fataabad, Block Marmat
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322407_34
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 88 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,826
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Csc At Fataabad Shiekh Mohalla Ghella Pyt Lower Behota Block Marmat (sbm-g)

This tender invites eligible bidders to participate in an open tender for the construction of a Common Service Centre (CSC) at Fataabad Shiekh Mohalla Ghella, Panchayat Lower Behota, Block Marmat, under the Swachh Bharat Mission-Gramin (SBM-G) initiative. The project, identified as Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322407_34 and Reference Number e-NIT No 88 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.25.08.2026, falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹2,91,300 and a stipulated work period of 30 days. The tender is being issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Doda. Key critical dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 26, 2026, at 2:00 PM, and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹600 is payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj at Jammu and Kashmir, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹5,826, is also required, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj at Jammu and Kashmir. Bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, which include scanned copies of the treasury challan, CDR/FDR, and other prerequisites in a PDF format, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in an XLS format. The tender requires a single cover submission for all documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Upper Baig Gowari Ward 6 Pyt Behota Loga Block..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rdd Special Division Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Centre At Village Dalmadih, Panchayat Etam, Basia Block,..read more

Gumla , Jharkhand

Haryana Government Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Ward Office And Councilor Office And Common..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Upper Baig Gowari Ward 6 Pyt Behota Loga...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rdd Special Division Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Centre At Village Dalmadih, Panchayat Etam, Basia...read more

Gumla , Jharkhand

Haryana Government Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Ward Office And Councilor Office And...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More