Common Service Centre Establishment at Upper Baig Gowari, Doda

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Common Service Centre Establishment at Upper Baig Gowari, Doda
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322407_27Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 88 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommon Service Centre Establishment at Upper Baig Gowari, Doda
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322407_27
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 88 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,826
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Csc At Upper Baig Gowari Ward 6 Pyt Behota Loga Block Marmat (sbm-g)

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No 88 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.25.08.2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Doda on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the establishment of a Common Service Centre (CSC) at Upper Baig Gowari, ward 6, Panchayat Behota, Block Marmat, under the Swachh Bharat Mission (Gramin) scheme. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹2,91,300 and a specified Work Period of 30 days. The tender fee is ₹600, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the Tender Value, amounting to ₹5,826, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. Bidders are required to submit their bids in a single cover containing scanned copies of the treasury challan, CDR/FDR, and other documents as detailed in the eNIT, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 26-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. The tender has a bid validity period of 120 days. Further details and tender documents can be downloaded from 26-Aug-2026 to 07-Sep-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Upper Gowari, Ward 02 Pyt Roat B Block Marmat..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Handloom Textile And Sericulture Tender

Construction Of Common Facility Centre At Muga Seed Development Project At..read more

Lakhimpur , Assam

J And K Agro Tender

Establishment Of Centre Of Excellence (coe) For Precision Farming At Hadipora..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Interior Development And Civil Works For Establishment Of Integrated Command And..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Co- Location Of Common Service Center (csc ) With Panchayat Office..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Upper Gowari, Ward 02 Pyt Roat B Block...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Handloom Textile And Sericulture Tender

Construction Of Common Facility Centre At Muga Seed Development Project...read more

Lakhimpur , Assam

J And K Agro Tender

Establishment Of Centre Of Excellence (coe) For Precision Farming At...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Interior Development And Civil Works For Establishment Of Integrated Command...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Co- Location Of Common Service Center (csc ) With Panchayat...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category