Chandigarh Sector-18 Integrated Command and Control Centre Interior Development and Civil Works

Works
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chandigarh Sector-18 Integrated Command and Control Centre Interior Development and Civil Works
Tender ID2026_WR_172672_1Tender Reference Number20/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSas Nagar , Mohali , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChandigarh Sector-18 Integrated Command and Control Centre Interior Development and Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_WR_172672_1
  • Tender Reference Number20/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSas Nagar,Mohali, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Interior Development And Civil Works For Establishment Of Integrated Command And Control Centre (iccc) At Sector-18, Chandigarh.

This tender is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, inviting eligible bidders for "Interior Development and Civil Works for Establishment of Integrated Command and Control Centre (ICCC) at Sector-18, Chandigarh." The contract is for a period of 45 days and will be awarded on an Item Wise basis. The total tender fee is ₹4,500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000. The tender documents are available for download from July 27, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from July 27, 2026, at 5:00 PM and must be received by September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer/ SAS Nagar, located at Plot No B-65 Phase 7 Ind Area Mohali, Pincode 160055. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer/ Sas Nagar
AddressPlot No B-65 Phase 7 Ind Area Mohali
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhdc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Integrated Command Control Centre For Cisf At Right Bank..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Steelworks Construction Limited Tender

Providing Architectural And Engineering Consultancy Services For Infrastructure Development And Interior..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Department Of Housing And Urban Development Tender

Development Of Ecocity 3, New Chandigarh, S.a.s Nagar (civil, Public Health..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Oil Tender

9030c26d27- Civil And Electrical Works Involves In Relocation Of The Emergency..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Nhdc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Integrated Command Control Centre For Cisf At Right...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Steelworks Construction Limited Tender

Providing Architectural And Engineering Consultancy Services For Infrastructure Development And...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Department Of Housing And Urban Development Tender

Development Of Ecocity 3, New Chandigarh, S.a.s Nagar (civil, Public...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Oil Tender

9030c26d27- Civil And Electrical Works Involves In Relocation Of The...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category