Gujarat Refinery Emergency Control Centre Relocation: Civil and Electrical Works

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 65.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gujarat Refinery Emergency Control Centre Relocation: Civil and Electrical Works
Tender ID2026_JR_191294_1Tender Reference Number9030C26D27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 65.98 L Tender LocationIocl Gujarat Refinery, Vadodara , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGujarat Refinery Emergency Control Centre Relocation: Civil and Electrical Works
  • Tender ID2026_JR_191294_1
  • Tender Reference Number9030C26D27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 65.98 L
  • Tender LocationIocl Gujarat Refinery, Vadodara,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 9030c26d27- Civil And Electrical Works Involves In Relocation Of The Emergency Control Centre Room Of Gujarat Refinery.

Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IndianOil) is pleased to invite sealed bids from eligible and experienced contractors for "9030C26D27 - Civil and electrical works involved in the relocation of the emergency control centre room of Gujarat Refinery." This open tender, with tender reference number 9030C26D27, is seeking proposals for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹65,98,482. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,000, which can be provided through BG/ST or be exempted as per eligibility. The tender documents will be available for download from September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 03:00 PM at IOCL Gujarat Refinery, Vadodara. The tender involves two covers: the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and the second for the Finance (Price Bid). Interested parties must refer to the detailed tender documents for comprehensive pre-qualification criteria and other essential information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm(contracts)
AddressIocl Gujarat Refinery, Vadodara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Civil And Electrical Works For Grspf Dcs Control Room Extension..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Tender

9030c26d22- Earthing Jobs At Gujarat Refinery...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Mechanized Electrical Substation Panel Cleaning and Maintenance at Gujarat Refinery..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Armo Of Civil And..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Supply Of Iso-octane At Iocl Gujarat Refinery..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Civil And Electrical Works For Grspf Dcs Control Room ...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Tender

9030c26d22- Earthing Jobs At Gujarat Refinery....read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Mechanized Electrical Substation Panel Cleaning and Maintenance at Gujarat Refinery...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Armo Of Civil...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Supply Of Iso-octane At Iocl Gujarat Refinery...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category