Iso-octane Supply for IndianOil Gujarat Refinery

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Iso-octane Supply for IndianOil Gujarat Refinery
Tender ID2026_JR_190723_1Tender Reference Number9030M26C81
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGujarat Refinery , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIso-octane Supply for IndianOil Gujarat Refinery
  • Tender ID2026_JR_190723_1
  • Tender Reference Number9030M26C81
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGujarat Refinery,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Iso-octane At Iocl Gujarat Refinery

IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites global tenders for the "Supply of Iso-octane at IOCL Gujarat Refinery." The tender is categorized under "Goods" with "Chemical - All" as the product category. The tender reference number is 9030M26C81, and the work description is the supply of Iso-octane to Gujarat Refinery. This tender is a "Tender cum Auction" with two covers: Cover 1 for "Fee/PreQual/Technical" documents (including Bid Documents, PQC Documents, and Tender Documents) and Cover 2 for "Finance" (Price BOQ). The tender document download period commences on July 23, 2026, at 5:05 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from July 30, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM at Gujarat Refinery. A bid validity of 120 days and a period of work of 120 days are stipulated. Preferential bidders are allowed, and the tender value is not specified at this stage. No EMD fee is required. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the NIT document and other additional documents provided for detailed instructions and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm Materials
AddressGujarat Refinery
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of ASTM Grade Normal Heptane and Iso-Octane Ref Fuel for..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Thermal Insulation Survey Services..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

9030c26d06 Repair And Restoration Jobs For Tank-512 At Gujarat Refinery..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Floating Hoses For Spm System At Cot Vadinar Bina..read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Non-Metallic Octane Booster for IOCL Guwahati Refinery..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of ASTM Grade Normal Heptane and Iso-Octane Ref Fuel...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Thermal Insulation Survey Services...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

9030c26d06 Repair And Restoration Jobs For Tank-512 At Gujarat Refinery...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Floating Hoses For Spm System At Cot Vadinar...read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Non-Metallic Octane Booster for IOCL Guwahati Refinery...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More