Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for New STPI Centre Infrastructure and Interiors in Nava Raipur

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for New STPI Centre Infrastructure and Interiors in Nava Raipur
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberHSCL/BH/TC/201/OT/429/2026/e168
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHindustan Steelworks Construction Limited-head Office-west Bengal-kolkata , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArchitectural and Engineering Consultancy for New STPI Centre Infrastructure and Interiors in Nava Raipur
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberHSCL/BH/TC/201/OT/429/2026/e168
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHindustan Steelworks Construction Limited-head Office-west Bengal-kolkata,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:29 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:29 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:29 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:29 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 20060
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Architectural And Engineering Consultancy Services For Infrastructure Development And Interior Works For New Stpi Centre At Nava Raipur Atal Nagar Chhattisgarh

This tender, reference number HSCL/BH/TC/201/OT/429/2026/e168, is issued by Hindustan Steelworks Construction Limited (HSCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the provision of Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services. The scope of work specifically encompasses infrastructure development and interior works for a new STPI centre located at Nava Raipur Atal Nagar, Chhattisgarh. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period commencing on 02-Sep-2026 at 06:29 PM and concluding on 16-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from 02-Sep-2026 at 06:29 PM until the submission deadline of 16-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹20,060 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000 are required. This Open/Advertised tender falls under the Services category, with a Product Category of Consultancy Works. The inviting authority's address is 3rd Floor, NBCC Square, Plot No. IIIF/2, Action Area-III, New Town, Rajarhat, Kolkata- 700 135.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids As Per Nit
Address3rd Floor, Nbcc Square, Plot No. Iiif/2, Action Area-iii,new Town, Rajarhat, Kolkata- 700 135
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Architectural And Engineering Consultancy For The Work Of Need Based Changes..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Gangadhar Meher University Building Construction and..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Engagement Of Architectural And Engineering Consultancy Firm For Establishment Of A..read more

Patna , Bihar

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for KVS, JNV, and EMRS Construction and..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bridge And Roof Company India Limited Tender

Selection Of An Experienced Design Consultant For Post-bid Consultancy Services For..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Architectural And Engineering Consultancy For The Work Of Need Based...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Gangadhar Meher University Building Construction...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Engagement Of Architectural And Engineering Consultancy Firm For Establishment Of...read more

Patna , Bihar

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for KVS, JNV, and EMRS Construction...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bridge And Roof Company India Limited Tender

Selection Of An Experienced Design Consultant For Post-bid Consultancy Services...read more

Purnia , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category