Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for DBT-ICMR Compliant BSL-3 Lab at AIIMS Patna

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for DBT-ICMR Compliant BSL-3 Lab at AIIMS Patna
Tender ID2026_AMSPA_923354_1Tender Reference NumberAIIMSP/BSL3/ARCH/RFP/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAiims Patna , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArchitectural and Engineering Consultancy for DBT-ICMR Compliant BSL-3 Lab at AIIMS Patna
  • Tender ID2026_AMSPA_923354_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAIIMSP/BSL3/ARCH/RFP/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAiims Patna,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Engagement Of Architectural And Engineering Consultancy Firm For&#x0d Establishment Of A Dbt-icmr Compliant Bsl3 Lab At Aiims Patna

The All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS)-Patna, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce an open tender for the engagement of an Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Firm for the establishment of a DBT-ICMR Compliant BSL3 Laboratory. This critical project aims to enhance biosafety capabilities at AIIMS Patna. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AIIMSP/BSL3/ARCH/RFP/2026, falls under the Services category, specifically Architectural and Engineering Consultancy. Interested firms are invited to submit their bids electronically. The tender document download period commences on August 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening ceremony is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Admin building, conference room, AIIMS Patna, to address any queries. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission system. The estimated work duration is 60 days, with a bid validity period of 270 days. Further details, including specific document requirements and technical evaluation criteria, are available within the tender documents. The tender value is not specified, and there is no tender fee or EMD required for this application.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Director
AddressAiims Patna
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Steelworks Construction Limited Tender

Providing Architectural And Engineering Consultancy Services For Infrastructure Development And Interior..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Architectural And Engineering Consultancy For The Work Of Need Based Changes..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Gangadhar Meher University Building Construction and..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For Procurement Of Immunoassay Analyzer Phadia 200 To..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Consultancy Services For Design And Engineering Of Internal Electrical System And..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hindustan Steelworks Construction Limited Tender

Providing Architectural And Engineering Consultancy Services For Infrastructure Development And...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Architectural And Engineering Consultancy For The Work Of Need Based...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Gangadhar Meher University Building Construction...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For Procurement Of Immunoassay Analyzer Phadia 200...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Consultancy Services For Design And Engineering Of Internal Electrical System...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category