| Tender Title | Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Bhargava Auditorium Fire Safety Upgrades at PGIMER Chandigarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PGIME_924696_1 | Tender Reference Number | PGI/Engg.HE/Civil-I/2026/183 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.80 Cr | Tender Location | Bhargava Auditorium, Pgimer, Chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 88,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Architectural And Engineering Consultancy For The Work Of Need Based Changes For Fire Safety And Upgradation Of Bhargava Auditorium, Pgimer, Chandigarh
The Postgraduate Institute of Medical Education and Research (PGIMER) Chandigarh, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for Architectural and Engineering Consultancy services. This open tender, referenced as PGI/Engg.HE/Civil-I/2026/183, pertains to the critical work of implementing need-based changes for fire safety and upgrading the Bhargava Auditorium located at PGIMER, Chandigarh. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹14,80,00,000. Bidders are advised to note the important critical dates: the document download and bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM and 03:00 PM respectively, with the final bid submission deadline on September 21, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Hospital Engineer, Civil Division I, PGIMER, Chandigarh. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹88,800, payable to PGIMER Chandigarh, with options for submission via Bank Guarantee/ST or other specified instruments. The tender involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical proposals (in .pdf format) and the second for the financial bid (in .xls format). The contract will be on a percentage basis, and the work is expected to be completed within 300 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and Tenderer Class are as per the RFP document. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Hospital Engineer, Civil Division I, PGIMER, Chandigarh, located at Pincode 160012.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hospital Engineer, Civil Division I, Pgimer, Chd |
| Address | Hospital Engineer, Civil Division I, Pgimer, Chd |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engagement Of Architectural And Engineering Consultancy Firm For Establishment Of A..read more
Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Gangadhar Meher University Building Construction and..read more
Providing Structural And Architectural Consultancy For Construction Of Laboratory Block Of..read more
Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for KVS, JNV, and EMRS Construction and..read more
Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Integrated Infrastructure Complex Design and Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category