AIIMS Bhopal Procures Phadia 200 Immunoassay Analyzer for Microbiology Department

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 39.72 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title AIIMS Bhopal Procures Phadia 200 Immunoassay Analyzer for Microbiology Department
Tender ID2026_IMSBP_923413_1Tender Reference NumberAIIMS Res Immunoassay Analyzer053 Dt 24082026
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 39.72 L Tender LocationAiims Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAIIMS Bhopal Procures Phadia 200 Immunoassay Analyzer for Microbiology Department
  • Tender ID2026_IMSBP_923413_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAIIMS Res Immunoassay Analyzer053 Dt 24082026
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 39.72 L
  • Tender LocationAiims Bhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 79,550
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Notice Inviting Tender For Procurement Of Immunoassay Analyzer Phadia 200 To Be Procured Under Icmr Project Under Pmabhim Sear Fund For Department Of Microbiology At Aiims Bhopal

This tender is invited by The Executive Director of All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Bhopal, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the Procurement of an Immunoassay analyzer Phadia 200. This critical acquisition is being made under the ICMR Project, specifically through the PMABHIM SEAR Fund, and is intended for the Department of Microbiology at AIIMS Bhopal. The tender is categorized as "Goods" and falls under the "Equipments (Hospital / Lab)" product category, with a contract form of "Supply". The total tender value is estimated at ₹39,72,150, and bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹79,550. The tender process will involve two covers: a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid, with a bid validity period of 180 days and a work period of 90 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date on August 24, 2026, at 01:30 PM, with the download end date on September 07, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 27, 2026, at 05:00 PM and must conclude by September 07, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 05:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the I/c Office of SPSO, Central Store, AIIMS Bhopal. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Director
AddressAiims Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Verification And Justification Of Proprietary Nature Of The Items Through 21..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Call For Objection For Procurement Of Phadia-250 At Aiims Rishikesh (under..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Immunoassay Analyzers for Odisha Healthcare Diagnostics..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Advanced Immunoassay Analyzer for Indo Tibetan Border Police Healthcare..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences Tender

Procurement of Immunoassay Analyzer for Ayurvedic Research Institute..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Verification And Justification Of Proprietary Nature Of The Items Through...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Call For Objection For Procurement Of Phadia-250 At Aiims Rishikesh...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Immunoassay Analyzers for Odisha Healthcare Diagnostics...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Advanced Immunoassay Analyzer for Indo Tibetan Border Police...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences Tender

Procurement of Immunoassay Analyzer for Ayurvedic Research Institute...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category