Procurement of Immunoassay Analyzer for Ayurvedic Research Institute

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Immunoassay Analyzer for Ayurvedic Research Institute
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958740Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Immunoassay Analyzer for Ayurvedic Research Institute
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958740
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences (CCRAS), specifically the Regional Ayurveda Research Institute in Rajinder Nagar, Bantalab, Jammu, concerns the procurement of an Immunoassay Analyzer (V3) (Q2). Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958740, this acquisition is being managed under the purview of the Ministry of Ayush. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 12:35 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The tender seeks a single unit of the specified Immunoassay Analyzer, a critical piece of equipment for research and diagnostic purposes within the institute.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Immunoassay Analyzers for Odisha Healthcare Diagnostics..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Advanced Immunoassay Analyzer for Indo Tibetan Border Police Healthcare..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Immunoassay Analyzer (V3) for ESIC General Hospital Naroda, Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Immunoassay Analyzer for ESIC Hospital Kolkata..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Immunoassay Analyzer for Shri J H Chauhan Govt Hospital,..read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Immunoassay Analyzers for Odisha Healthcare Diagnostics...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Advanced Immunoassay Analyzer for Indo Tibetan Border Police...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Immunoassay Analyzer (V3) for ESIC General Hospital Naroda,...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Immunoassay Analyzer for ESIC Hospital Kolkata...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Immunoassay Analyzer for Shri J H Chauhan Govt...read more

Dahod , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More