| Tender Title | Procurement of Immunoassay Analyzer for ESIC Hospital Kolkata | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7475699 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-23 12:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-23 12:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Employees State Insurance Corporation, operating under the Ministry of Labour and Employment, is formally inviting bids for the procurement of one (1) Immunoassay Analyzer (V3) (Q2). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7475699, is being issued by the Esic Hospital and Medical College located at 700104 ESIC Hospital, Jokadia, Diamond Harbour Road, Kolkata. The bidding period commences on 23-06-2026 at 12:06 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 180,000.00. This procurement aims to enhance the diagnostic capabilities of the ESIC Hospital in Joka, Kolkata, and is a critical step towards improving healthcare services for its beneficiaries.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Immunoassay Analyzer (V3) for ESIC General Hospital Naroda, Ahmedabad..read more
Supply of Immunoassay Analyzer for Shri J H Chauhan Govt Hospital,..read more
Procurement of Immunoassay Analyzers for Odisha Healthcare Diagnostics..read more
Procurement of Advanced Immunoassay Analyzer for Indo Tibetan Border Police Healthcare..read more
Procurement of Immunoassay Analyzer for Ayurvedic Research Institute..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category