| Tender Title | Supply of Immunoassay Analyzer for Shri J H Chauhan Govt Hospital, Devgadhbaria | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961973 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dahod , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Health and Family Welfare Department, Gujarat, for the supply of one (1) Immunoassay Analyzer (V3) (Q2). The procurement will be conducted through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961973. The bid will open on 31st August 2026 at 4:50 PM and close on 10th September 2026 at 5:00 PM. The designated office for this requirement is Shri J H Chauhan Govt Hospital, located at 389380 Shri J S Chauhan, Govt Hospital, Opp. New Police Station, Devgadhbaria, Dist. Dahod-389380. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the Gujarat health sector to enhance diagnostic capabilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Immunoassay Analyzer (V3) for ESIC General Hospital Naroda, Ahmedabad..read more
Procurement of Immunoassay Analyzer for ESIC Hospital Kolkata..read more
Procurement of Immunoassay Analyzers for Odisha Healthcare Diagnostics..read more
Procurement of Advanced Immunoassay Analyzer for Indo Tibetan Border Police Healthcare..read more
Procurement of Immunoassay Analyzer for Ayurvedic Research Institute..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category