Construction of Common Facility Centre for Muga Seed Development in Dhakuakhana

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.39 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Common Facility Centre for Muga Seed Development in Dhakuakhana
Tender ID2026_DHTS_53629_1Tender Reference NumberSDW. ASOM.MS.10/2026-27/131 Dated 26/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.39 Cr Tender LocationDhakuakhana , Lakhimpur , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Common Facility Centre for Muga Seed Development in Dhakuakhana
  • Tender ID2026_DHTS_53629_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSDW. ASOM.MS.10/2026-27/131 Dated 26/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.39 Cr
  • Tender LocationDhakuakhana,Lakhimpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,78,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Common Facility Centre At Muga Seed Development Project At Dhakuakhana

This tender, referenced as SDW. ASOM.MS.10/2026-27/131 dated 26/08/2026, is for the **Construction of a Common Facility Centre at the Muga Seed Development Project in Dhakuakhana**, a vital initiative by the Department of Handloom Textile and Sericulture, Government of Assam. The project, valued at ₹1,39,10,000, involves significant civil works and aims to enhance the Muga seed development infrastructure. The tendering process is an open/advertised tender, inviting qualified contractors to submit their bids. Prospective bidders can download the tender documents from August 28, 2026, at 02:30 PM until September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Office of the Mission Director, Assam Silk Outreach Mission Society, Khanapara, Guwahati-781022, providing an opportunity for clarification. Bids must be submitted no later than September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 03:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,78,200, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Technical Bids and Cover 2 for Financial Bids. The bid validity period is 180 days. This is a critical opportunity for experienced civil works contractors to contribute to the development of Assam's sericulture sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mission Director
AddressOffice Of The Mission Director, Assam Silk Outreach Mission Society, Khanapara,&amp#x0d Guwahati-781022.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Handloom Textile And Sericulture Tender

Construction Of Eight 8nos. Of Muga Aggregation Centre..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Construction of Tourism Facility Centre and Amenities at Navidang..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Services To Office Accommodation For Research And Development Centre (rdc)..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Up Rajya Nirman Evam Sharam Vikash Sahkari Sangh Limited Tender

Please Refer To Tender Document..read more

Ghazipur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Handloom Textile And Sericulture Tender

Construction Of Eight 8nos. Of Muga Aggregation Centre...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Construction of Tourism Facility Centre and Amenities at Navidang...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Services To Office Accommodation For Research And Development Centre...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Up Rajya Nirman Evam Sharam Vikash Sahkari Sangh Limited Tender

Please Refer To Tender Document...read more

Ghazipur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category