| Tender Title | Construction of Eight Muga Aggregation Centres | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DHTS_53637_1 | Tender Reference Number | SDW.ASOM.MS.4/2026-27/81 DATED 26/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 02:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Construction Of Eight 8nos. Of Muga Aggregation Centre
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DHTS_53637_1 and reference number SDW.ASOM.MS.4/2026-27/81 DATED 26/08/2026, is issued by the Department of Handloom Textile and Sericulture, a State Government and UT organization. The project involves the "Construction of Eight 8Nos. of Muga Aggregation Centre" and falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works". The tender is an open, advertised tender. Bidders can download tender documents from August 28, 2026, at 02:35 PM until September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 18, 2026, at 02:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Office of the Mission Director, Assam Silk Outreach Mission Society, Khanapara, Guwahati-781022. This is a two-cover tender, with the technical bid to be submitted as a .pdf document and the financial bid as a .xls document. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or Tender Fee is required for this tender. The tender is being invited by the Mission Director, Department of Handloom Textile and Sericulture, with the address at Office of the Mission Director, Assam Silk Outreach Mission Society, Khanapara, Guwahati-781022.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mission Director |
| Address | Office Of The Mission Director, Assam Silk Outreach Mission Society, Khanapara,&#x0d Guwahati-781022 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Eight Security Post Foundation With Material For 
 540..read more
Construction Of 08 (eight) Watch Towers For Cisf Security At Ongc..read more
Repairs Of Eight Class Room Building At Wadavali, Tal-bhiwandi, Dist-thane...read more
RCC Underground Bunker Design and Structural Engineering for Eight Persons..read more
Main Work Carrying Out Special And Urgent Repair Works 12 Nos..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category