Ur

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 42.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ur
Tender ID2026_PWDC1_22782_1Tender Reference Number24/PW/EE/BRN/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:20 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 42.80 L Tender LocationPuducherry , Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUr
  • Tender ID2026_PWDC1_22782_1
  • Tender Reference Number24/PW/EE/BRN/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:20 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 42.80 L
  • Tender LocationPuducherry,Pondicherry, Pondicherry
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 10:10 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:10 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:20 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 10:10 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:10 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:20 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 525
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 85,605
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Main Work Carrying Out Special And Urgent Repair Works 12 Nos Of Anganwadi Centre Belonging To The Department Of Women And Child Development, Puducherry Under The Icds Scheme Sub Work Urgent Repairs To Anganwadi Centres Katterikuppam I, Suthukeny

The Public Works Department, Government of Puducherry, invites sealed bids for "Carrying out Special and Urgent Repair Works for 12 Anganwadi Centres" belonging to the Department of Women and Child Development, Puducherry, under the Integrated Child Development Services (ICDS) Scheme. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 24/PW/EE/BRN/26-27, focuses on urgent repairs to Anganwadi Centres including Katterikuppam I and Suthukeny, with an estimated tender value of ₹42,80,245 and a contract period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security of ₹85,605, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 10:10 AM, until September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, 10:20 AM, and concludes on September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, BRN, PWD, Puducherry. Bidders must refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements. A tender fee of ₹525 is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Office Of The Executive Engineer, Brn, Pwd, Puduch
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer, Brn, Pwd, Puducherry
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More