Security Post Foundation Construction for GVK PGSL Thermal Power Unit

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Construction Material
  • Opening DateJul 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Security Post Foundation Construction for GVK PGSL Thermal Power Unit
Tender ID2026_POWER_171054_1Tender Reference Number171/GATP/CIVIL/50007604
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGvkpgsl,goindwal Sahib , Tarn Taran , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSecurity Post Foundation Construction for GVK PGSL Thermal Power Unit
  • Tender ID2026_POWER_171054_1
  • Tender Reference Number171/GATP/CIVIL/50007604
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGvkpgsl,goindwal Sahib,Tarn Taran, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-01 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-01 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-01 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,587
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Eight Security Post Foundation With Material For &amp#x0d 540 Mw 02x270mw Thermal Power Unit Of Gvk Pgsl Goindwal Sahib

The Department of Power, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting an Open Tender for the "CONSTRUCTION OF EIGHT SECURITY POST FOUNDATION WITH MATERIAL FOR 540 MW 02X270MW THERMAL POWER UNIT OF GVK PGSL GOINDWAL SAHIB." This tender, referenced as 171/GATP/CIVIL/50007604, is for Miscellaneous Services and has a contract form of Tender cum Auction, with a 90-day period of work and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender has two covers, requiring technical and financial bids separately. Essential documents for application include the last three years' IT returns, relevant work orders as per technical specifications, PAN and GST documents for Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical), and the Price Bid Document (BOQ) for Cover 2 (Finance). The tender fee is ₹1500, with a processing fee of ₹1000, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,587 is required, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. Documents can be downloaded and bids submitted from July 1, 2026, starting at 5:00 PM, until September 16, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 12:30 PM at Goindwal Sahib. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification can be found in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Atul Kumar Sharma
AddressAtul Kumar Sharma&amp#x0d Gvkpgsl,goindwal Sahib
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of Prefabricated Iron Security Watch Towers for Indian..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Thermal and Cold Insulation & Cladding Services for NALCO Units 1-10..read more

Angul , Odisha

Nlc India Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance for UPS Battery Management Systems and Dry Fly Ash..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Thermal Marking Chalks for Diverse Temperature Ranges..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal Power..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of Prefabricated Iron Security Watch Towers for...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Thermal and Cold Insulation & Cladding Services for NALCO Units...read more

Angul , Odisha

Nlc India Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance for UPS Battery Management Systems and Dry Fly...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Thermal Marking Chalks for Diverse Temperature Ranges...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More