| Tender Title | Construction of Multipurpose Seed Store and Technology Dissemination Centre in Ghazipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CLDF_1180203_2 | Tender Reference Number | 352/e-Tender/Varanasi Div/2026-27/27.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 91.02 L | Tender Location | Ghazipur , Ghazipur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,56,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer To Tender Document
This tender is issued by UP Rajya Nirman Evam Sharam Vikash Sahkari Sangh Ltd Lucknow, a State Government and UT organization, for a civil works project. The work involves the "PROPOSED MODEL MULTIPURPOSE SEED STORE AND TECHNOLOGY DISSEMINATION CENTRE AT BLOCK MANIHARI IN DISTRICT GHAZIPUR," located in Ghazipur (Pincode 233001). The estimated tender value is ₹91,02,000, with a proposed work period of 270 days. This is an open tender with a 2-cover system: Cover 1 for technical bids and Cover 2 for financial bids. The Tender Fee is ₹5,900 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹4,56,000. The tender document download and bid submission period starts on 27-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at UPCLDF LUCKNOW. The Bidder is requested to refer to the tender document for comprehensive details regarding work description, NDA/Pre Qualification, and other specific requirements. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nodal Officer |
| Address | Upcldf Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Tender Norms..read more
Repair/renovation Of Room No. 349 For Health Technology Assessment In India..read more
Construction Of Multipurpose Training Center At Kalambhusare, Tal - Uran..read more
Indian Army Double Storey Store Shelter Construction and Supply in Pithoragarh..read more
Construction Of Spt Multipurpose Hall At Frontier Hqrs Sonapur, Guwahati..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category