| Tender Title | Construction of Kalambhusare Multipurpose Training Center in Uran, Raigad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RAIGA_1331557_3 | Tender Reference Number | ZP-RAIGAD-WORKDIV-20-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.30 L | Tender Location | Tal-uran, Dist-raigad , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Multipurpose Training Center At Kalambhusare, Tal - Uran
This tender, with Tender Reference Number ZP-RAIGAD-WORKDIV-20-2026-27, is invited by the Executive Engineer, Zilla Parishad Raigad Alibag, for the significant project of constructing a Multipurpose Training Center at Kalambhusare, Taluka Uran, District Raigad. This open tender opportunity, categorized under Civil Works, seeks qualified contractors to undertake this state government initiative, with an estimated tender value of ₹24,30,000. The project is slated for a construction period of 270 days. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid submission window also opens on August 25, 2026, at 06:30 PM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A crucial requirement for participation is the submission of a Tender Fee of ₹1,090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,300, which represents 1.0% of the tender value. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing R.Z.P.ALIBAG OPEN REGISTRATION OF CONTRACTOR details, along with essential supporting documents such as PAN and Aadhar Cards, GST certificate, Income Tax Certificates for the period 2021-22 to 2025-26, Bid Capacity Certificate (Form No. IV), Professional Tax clearance up to March 31, 2025, a Declaration of Contractor on ₹500 bond with notary or affidavit, and a statement of similar works completed between 2020-21 and 2024-25, duly authorized by the Executive Engineer. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). All submissions and payments are to be made online. This tender requires existing contractors registered with RZP ALIBAG and emphasizes the submission of original, valid, and scanned copies of all stipulated documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Zilla Parishad Raigad Alibag |
| Address | Shivtirtha Building Zilla Parishad Raigad Alibag |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Multi Purpose Training Center At Jasai, Tal - Uran..read more
Provn Of 02 Multipurpose Training Sheds At Khadakwasla Under Ge (p)..read more
Provn Of 02 Multipurpose Training Sheds At Khadakwasla Under Ge (p)..read more
External Electrical Works For Construction Of Group Vocational Training Center (gvtc)..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Building At Nigade V.p. Nigade , Taluka -..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category