Construction of Multi-Purpose Training Center in Jasai, Uran

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49.00 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Multi-Purpose Training Center in Jasai, Uran
Tender ID2026_RAIGA_1331557_2Tender Reference NumberZP-RAIGAD-WORKDIV-20-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49.00 L Tender LocationTal-uran, Dist-raigad , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Multi-Purpose Training Center in Jasai, Uran
  • Tender ID2026_RAIGA_1331557_2
  • Tender Reference NumberZP-RAIGAD-WORKDIV-20-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49.00 L
  • Tender LocationTal-uran, Dist-raigad,Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 48,999
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Multi Purpose Training Center At Jasai, Tal - Uran

**Tender for Construction of Multi-Purpose Training Center at Jasai, Taluka Uran, District Raigad** The Executive Engineer, Zilla Parishad Raigad Alibag, invites sealed bids for the construction of a Multi-Purpose Training Center located at Jasai, Taluka Uran, District Raigad. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number ZP-RAIGAD-WORKDIV-20-2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_RAIGA_1331557_2, is categorized under "Works" and specifically falls under "Civil Works" as its Product Category. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹48,99,894, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,999, which is 1.0% of the tender value and is payable in the form of percentage. Additionally, a Tender Fee of ₹1090 is applicable, comprising a Processing Fee of ₹500 and a Tender Fee of ₹590. Bidders are informed that the contract will be of a "Percentage" form. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:30 PM, and the download period concludes on September 08, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 08, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Period of Work is stipulated to be 270 days, and the Bid Validity will be for 90 days. This is a two-cover tender process. Cover 1 will include required documents such as contractor registration, EMD, PAN card, Aadhar card, GST certificate, Income Tax certificates for the past five financial years, Bid Capacity certificate, Professional Tax clearance, contractor declaration on a ₹500 bond, and a statement of similar works. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial evaluation. Further details regarding specific document requirements and eligibility criteria are available within the tender documents. This tender is specifically for registered contractors as per RZP Registration (Open).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Zilla Parishad Raigad Alibag
AddressShivtirtha Building Zilla Parishad Raigad Alibag
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Multipurpose Training Center At Kalambhusare, Tal - Uran..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Multi-Purpose Fire Tender for HPCL Visakh Refinery..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Seeks Large Multi-Purpose Protection Systems (MPPS-L) Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army UG Bunker Supply and Installation of Multi-Purpose Protection Systems..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Multipurpose Training Center At Kalambhusare, Tal - Uran...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Multi-Purpose Fire Tender for HPCL Visakh Refinery...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Seeks Large Multi-Purpose Protection Systems (MPPS-L) Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army UG Bunker Supply and Installation of Multi-Purpose Protection...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More