Keezhandur Village Panchayat: CSC and Office Co-location Civil Works Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Keezhandur Village Panchayat: CSC and Office Co-location Civil Works Project
Tender ID2026_RDTN_698497_1Tender Reference NumberB2/4371/2024
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationPanchayat Union Arakkonam , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKeezhandur Village Panchayat: CSC and Office Co-location Civil Works Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_698497_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB2/4371/2024
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationPanchayat Union Arakkonam,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Co- Location Of Common Service Center (csc ) With Panchayat Office In Keezhandur Village Panchayat

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department for the state of Tamil Nadu, invites bids for the **Co-location of a Common Service Centre (CSC) with the Panchayat Office in Keezhandur Village Panchayat**. The project falls under the **Civil Works** product category, with a tender value of ₹5,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000, payable through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. This is an **Open Tender** with a single cover system, requiring submissions for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Key dates for interested parties are: the document download and bid submission period opens on **27th August 2026 at 03:55 PM** and closes on **10th September 2026 at 03:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **10th September 2026 at 04:00 PM** at the Panchayat Union, Arakkonam, with a pincode of 631003. Bidders should note that the tender fee is ₹0.00. Further details, including the BOQ document, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo Vp Akm
AddressPanchayat Union Arakkonam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Posts Tender

Civil Works For Repairing Of Parking Shed Opposite To Idc, Bhubaneswar..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair And Other Civil Works In Office Of Zone No.7-a Civil...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Rectification Of Leakage And Other Allied Civil Works In Welfare Office..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Civil Jobs At Sgw, Kulti Works & Co&rsquos..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Posts Tender

Civil Works For Repairing Of Parking Shed Opposite To Idc,...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair And Other Civil Works In Office Of Zone No.7-a...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Rectification Of Leakage And Other Allied Civil Works In Welfare...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Civil Jobs At Sgw, Kulti Works &...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category