Bhubaneswar Parking Shed Civil Repair Works

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.51 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bhubaneswar Parking Shed Civil Repair Works
Tender ID2026_DOP_924787_1Tender Reference Number19/CSDB/BBSR/NIT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.51 L Tender LocationBhubaneswar , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBhubaneswar Parking Shed Civil Repair Works
  • Tender ID2026_DOP_924787_1
  • Tender Reference Number19/CSDB/BBSR/NIT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.51 L
  • Tender LocationBhubaneswar,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,019
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Civil Works For Repairing Of Parking Shed Opposite To Idc, Bhubaneswar At Co Premises, Circle Office, Bhubaneswar

This tender, issued by the Department of Posts, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites sealed bids for **Civil works for the repairing of a parking shed located opposite the IDC at the Circle Office premises in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.** The estimated tender value for this project is ₹2,50,962, with a stipulated work completion period of 30 days. This is an open tender, inviting bids from eligible contractors as per the tender document specifications. The EMD amount required is ₹5,019, payable to the Accounts Officer, Postal Civil Division, Bhubaneswar. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Postal Civil Sub Division, Bhubaneswar. The tender requires a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 for EMD particulars and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid and Bill of Quantities. Bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for all specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer(c)
AddressPostal Civil Sub Division, Bhubaneswar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Design, Supply And Installation Of Tensile Membrane Structural Steel Shed For..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Design, Supply And Installation Of Tensile Membrane Structural Steel Shed For..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Meerut Parking Shed Construction and Installation..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Patiala Indian Army Zil Lorry Parking Shed Construction..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Construction Of Parking Shed..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Design, Supply And Installation Of Tensile Membrane Structural Steel Shed...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Design, Supply And Installation Of Tensile Membrane Structural Steel Shed...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Meerut Parking Shed Construction and Installation...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Patiala Indian Army Zil Lorry Parking Shed Construction...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Construction Of Parking Shed...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category