| Tender Title | Tensile Membrane Car Parking Shed Construction with Civil Works at ECIL Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 6600001210 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-07 03:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 03:21 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-07 03:21 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-07 03:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,396 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Design, Supply And Installation Of Tensile Membrane Structural Steel Shed For Car Parking Including Civil Works At Administrative Building At Ecil Hyderabad.
The Electronics Corporation of India Limited (ECIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to issue this tender for the "Design, Supply and installation of tensile membrane structural steel shed for car parking including civil works at administrative building at ECIL Hyderabad." This National Competitive Bid, with Tender Reference Number 6600001210, seeks qualified entities to undertake a comprehensive project encompassing the design, procurement, and on-site installation of a modern tensile membrane structural steel shed to serve as car parking facilities. The scope of work also crucially includes all necessary civil works to integrate the structure seamlessly with the existing administrative building at ECIL Hyderabad. This tender is categorized under "Works," with a specific product category of "Civil Works" and a sub-category of "Design, Supply and Installation of tensile membrane structural steel shed for car parking including civil works." The tender documents are available for download from 07-Aug-2026 at 03:21 PM, with the download period concluding on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 07-Aug-2026 at 03:21 PM, and the final submission deadline is 07-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. Bids will be opened on 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 34,396 is mandatory. The inviting authority for this tender is SOUVIK BISWAS, located at ECIL Hyderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Souvik Biswas |
| Address | Ecil Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design, Supply And Installation Of Tensile Membrane Structural Steel Shed For..read more
Miscellaneous Civil Works, Painting And Replacement Of Asbestos Sheets At Sqag..read more
Contract For Construction Of Tensile Parking Shed For Tae At Rcf..read more
Civil Repair Works At Ecil, Gurugram Unit...read more
Civil Works For Repairing Of Parking Shed Opposite To Idc, Bhubaneswar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category