Construction of Tensile Parking Shed at RCF Thal

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Tensile Parking Shed at RCF Thal
Tender ID2026_RCFL_924916_1Tender Reference NumberTH/CC/90742/26/D24-05(VII)/416
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 10:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRcf Thal Alibag , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Tensile Parking Shed at RCF Thal
  • Tender ID2026_RCFL_924916_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTH/CC/90742/26/D24-05(VII)/416
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 10:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRcf Thal Alibag,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-25 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 10:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-25 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 75,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Contract For Construction Of Tensile Parking Shed For Tae At Rcf Thal

Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd. (RCF) is seeking bids for the "CONTRACT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TENSILE PARKING SHED FOR TAE AT RCF THAL". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number TH/CC/90742/26/D24-05(VII)/416, is for Civil Works and requires a two-cover bid submission process. The work is scheduled for completion within 548 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the RCF Thal Site, Alibag, Raigad - 402208, or via VC. Bidders are required to submit their bids starting from September 4, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 25, 2026, at 02:30 PM at RCF Thal Alibag. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹75,000 is required, payable online via RCF's website, with options for BG/ST or EMD exemption allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹0.00. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 4, 2026, 11:30 AM to September 25, 2026, 10:30 AM. The inviting authority for this tender is DGM CC, located at Contract Cell Dept., Admin. Bldg., RCF Thal Factory, Alibag, Raigad - 402208.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm Cc
AddressContract Cell Dept., Admin. Bldg., Rcf Thal Factory, Alibag, Raigad - 402208
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Sheeting Works For Conveyor Gantries In Php At Rcf..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Meerut Parking Shed Construction and Installation..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Design, Supply And Installation Of Tensile Membrane Structural Steel Shed For..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Construction Of Chain Link Fencing Around Open Land Outside..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Construction Of Parking Shed..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Sheeting Works For Conveyor Gantries In Php At...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Meerut Parking Shed Construction and Installation...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Design, Supply And Installation Of Tensile Membrane Structural Steel Shed...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Construction Of Chain Link Fencing Around Open Land...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Construction Of Parking Shed...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category