Construction of Chain Link Fencing for Open Land at RCF Thal Factory

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Chain Link Fencing for Open Land at RCF Thal Factory
Tender ID2026_RCFL_924921_1Tender Reference NumberTH/CC/90018/26/D24-09(I)/417
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 10:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRcf Thal Alibag , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Chain Link Fencing for Open Land at RCF Thal Factory
  • Tender ID2026_RCFL_924921_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTH/CC/90018/26/D24-09(I)/417
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 10:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRcf Thal Alibag,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-25 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 10:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-25 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Contract For Construction Of Chain Link Fencing Around Open Land Outside Boundary Wall Of Factory Premises At Rcf Thal

Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd. (RCF), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is seeking bids for the "CONTRACT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF CHAIN LINK FENCING AROUND OPEN LAND OUTSIDE BOUNDARY WALL OF FACTORY PREMISES AT RCF THAL." This Open Tender, with Tender ID 2026_RCFL_924921_1 and Tender Reference Number TH/CC/90018/26/D24-09(I)/417, falls under the Civil Works product category and is for construction works. The bid submission period commences on September 4, 2026, at 12:30 PM and concludes on September 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The Tender Fee is ₹0.00, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,00,000 is required, payable to RCF Ltd. and can be submitted via BG/ST or through the online EMD portal on the RCF website. The work is located at RCF Thal Factory, Alibag, Raigad - 402208, and has a stipulated period of work of 548 days. The tender documents, including the NIT, can be downloaded from September 4, 2026, at 12:30 PM until September 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM. Bidders are to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents such as process compliance statements, no deviation undertakings, GST clauses, GFR-2017 compliance, integrity pact, EMD acknowledgment, e-reverse auction forms, work-order copies, completion certificates, financial documents, company details, partnership deeds, technical bid checklists, vendor update forms, and net worth certificates, all in PDF format. Cover 2 is for the financial bid, which must be submitted in XLS format. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at RCF Thal Site, Alibag, Raigad - 402208, or via VC. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and technical requirements are available in the tender documents. The tender is being invited by the DGM CC at the Contract Cell Dept., Admin. Bldg., RCF Thal Factory, Alibag, Raigad - 402208.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm Cc
AddressContract Cell Dept., Admin. Bldg., Rcf Thal Factory, Alibag, Raigad - 402208
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/ Altn To Chain Link Fencing For Defence Land At Banda..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Sheeting Works For Conveyor Gantries In Php At Rcf..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Public Works Department Tender

Chain Link Fencing At Phc Bathuni (2nd Call)..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/ Altn To Chain Link Fencing For Defence Land At...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Sheeting Works For Conveyor Gantries In Php At...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Public Works Department Tender

Chain Link Fencing At Phc Bathuni (2nd Call)...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category