Indian Army Meerut Parking Shed Construction and Installation

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Meerut Parking Shed Construction and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994644Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Meerut Parking Shed Construction and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994644
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994644, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with operations based in Meerut. The tender concerns the "CONSTRUCTION OF PARKING SHED" and is officially dated 03-09-2026. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 03-09-2026 at 5:25 PM, with the submission deadline set for 14-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The project encompasses the provision and installation of various materials including PPGI Colour Coated Sheet, GI Pipe, and components for a Welding Road and Cycle Holder, along with the associated labour. The total quantity for the specified items is 2610.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_parking_2026-09-03-17-04-43_f79d1791e5cf1a6a4db5bec363f7cbd0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9844730.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Construction Of Parking Shed..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indian Army Tender

Patiala Indian Army Zil Lorry Parking Shed Construction..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Parking Shed For Students At Gdc Paloura..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Construction Of Tensile Parking Shed For Tae At Rcf..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Record Room, Toilet And Parking Shed At Sub Division..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Construction Of Parking Shed...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indian Army Tender

Patiala Indian Army Zil Lorry Parking Shed Construction...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Parking Shed For Students At Gdc Paloura...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Construction Of Tensile Parking Shed For Tae At...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Record Room, Toilet And Parking Shed At Sub...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category