| Tender Title | EPC Construction of Karmashila Bhawan Office Complex and Service Centre in Bharatpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RSRDC_579322_1 | Tender Reference Number | RSRDCC NIT 174/2026-27 Dated 16.06.2026 Sl No 02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-08 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 171.18 Cr | Tender Location | Karmashila Bhawan (integral Office Complex Cum Ser , Bharatpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 12:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 12:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-08 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 14300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,42,36,520 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Karmashila Bhawan (integral Office Complex Cum Service Centre) At Bharatpur On Epc Basis
This tender, initiated by GM RSRDC LTD JAIPUR, invites sealed bids for the comprehensive **Construction of Karmashila Bhawan (integral Office Complex Cum Service Centre) at Bharatpur on EPC Basis**. This significant project, with a tender value of ₹1,71,18,26,000 and a construction period of 540 days, falls under the **Civil Works - Buildings** category. Bidders are required to submit their proposals through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing tender cost, processing fee, EMD, and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (Schedule H). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,42,36,520, payable to PD RSRDC UNIT BHARATPUR. The tender documents are available for download from July 30, 2026, 12:15 PM, until September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 8, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at PD RSRDC UNIT BHARATPUR, OPP. NASIYAJI JAIN MANDIR, SHIV NAGAR, CIRCULAR ROAD, BHARATPUR. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. Interested parties should carefully review all provided tender documents, including the NIT, General and Specific Conditions of Contract, Design Basis Report, Technical Specifications, and Tender Drawings, for detailed requirements and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm Rsrdc Ltd Jaipur |
| Address | Gm Rsrdc Ltd Setu Bhawan, Jhalana Doongari, Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New Nagar Palika Bhawan Of Bharatpur Division At 08..read more
Construction Of Karmyogi Bhawan, Lal Kothi, Jaipur On Epc Basis..read more
Construction Of Defence Estates Office, Residencial Complex In New Cantt Prayagraj..read more
Construction Of Defence Estates Office, Residencial Complex In New Cantt Prayagraj..read more
1.repair Work Of Govt. Office At Bharatpur ( Under Sub Div..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category