| Tender Title | Government Office Renovation and Repair Project, Bharatpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_592136_1 | Tender Reference Number | Nit No 17/2026-27 EE PWD DIV Bharatpur |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-23 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | As Per Nit And Tender Document , Bharatpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-23 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-23 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-23 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 1.repair Work Of Govt. Office At Bharatpur ( Under Sub Div Ist)
The Public Works Department (PWD) - CE AND AS, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the repair work of the Government Office located at Bharatpur, under Sub Division Ist. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_592136_1 and Tender Reference Number Nit No 17/2026-27 EE PWD DIV Bharatpur, falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated Tender Value of ₹10,00,000. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising all necessary documents for Fee/Pre-qualification/Technical evaluation and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). A Tender Fee of ₹1000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 (2.0% of tender value) are mandatory, with exemption for EMD allowed via BG/ST. Document downloads and bid submissions will commence on August 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 23, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bidders should refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on NDA/Pre-qualification requirements and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit And Tender Document |
| Address | As Per Nit And Tender Document |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Renovation Of Ds Division Office Building At Sri Muktsar..read more
Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam: Plant, System, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and..read more
Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam: Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and..read more
Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam: Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more
3.repair Maintenance Work Of Type Iii And Iv Govt. Quarters Bharatpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category