| Tender Title | Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam: Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7797370 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,36,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description for Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services** This tender, issued by the Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam, specifically from the Office of the Chief General Manager, Construction Designs Services, EM Wing, located in Gomti Nagar, Lucknow (PIN 226010), seeks qualified service providers for the Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7797370, this opportunity falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of PlantSystemsEquipments (Version 2) - Government Office Asper attached scope of work Service Provider" category. The Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam, operating within the state of Uttar Pradesh, has set the bid period from September 1, 2026, 12:00 PM to September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation is INR 336,000.00. Detailed specifications and the complete scope of work are provided in the attached documents, and interested parties are encouraged to review them thoroughly before submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
KEM Hospital Parel False Ceiling, Electrical & HVAC System Upgrades and..read more
Setting Up Of Cbg Plant At Mohanlalganj Camping Ground At Lucknow..read more
Setting Up Of Cbg Plant At Maholi Camping Ground At Sitapur..read more
Parichha Thermal Power Plant: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Powerhouse Equipment..read more
Pollution Control Equipment Waste Gas Sealing System Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category