Karmyogi Bhawan Construction Jaipur EPC Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 263.45 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Karmyogi Bhawan Construction Jaipur EPC Project
Tender ID2026_RSRDC_577248_1Tender Reference NumberRSRDCC NIT 255/2026-27 Dated 24.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 263.45 Cr Tender LocationKarmyogi Bhawan, Lal Kothi, Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKarmyogi Bhawan Construction Jaipur EPC Project
  • Tender ID2026_RSRDC_577248_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRSRDCC NIT 255/2026-27 Dated 24.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 263.45 Cr
  • Tender LocationKarmyogi Bhawan, Lal Kothi, Jaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 06:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 06:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 06:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 06:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 14300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,26,90,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Karmyogi Bhawan, Lal Kothi, Jaipur On Epc Basis

The Government of Rajasthan (RSRDC-GM) invites sealed bids for the construction of the Karmyogi Bhawan, Lal Kothi, Jaipur, on an EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) basis. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number RSRDCC NIT 255/2026-27 dated 24.07.2026, represents a significant opportunity for qualified construction firms. The project entails the comprehensive construction of the Karmyogi Bhawan and has an estimated tender value of ₹2,63,45,00,000, with a contract period of 630 days. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: the document download period commences on 27-Jul-2026 at 06:05 PM and concludes on 09-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period starts on 06-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM and ends on 09-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 05-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM at PD RSRDC UNIT V JAIPUR, SETU BHAWAN, JHALANA DOONGARI, JAIPUR. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,26,90,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to PD RSRDC UNIT V JAIPUR. A tender fee of ₹11,800 and a processing fee of ₹2,500 are also applicable. Bids will be opened on 10-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at PD RSRDC UNIT V JAIPUR. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 encompassing the financial bid (Schedule H). The awarded contractor will be responsible for all aspects of construction under an Item Rate form of contract. For detailed specifications and submission requirements, please refer to the tender documents available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm Rsrdc Ltd Jaipur
AddressGm Rsrdc Ltd Setu Bhawan, Jhalana Doongari, Jaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajasthan Urban Drinking Water Sewerage And Infrastructure Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of New Nagar Palika Bhawan Of Jaipur Division At 09..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rajasthan State Road Development And Construction Corporation General Manager Tender

Construction Of Karmashila Bhawan (integral Office Complex Cum Service Centre) At..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Urban Drinking Water Sewerage And Infrastructure Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of New Nagar Palika Bhawan Of Jaipur Division At 22..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Government Of Haryana Tender

Construction Of Library In The Existing Ravidas Bhawan In Mc Gohana...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Semla-1 School Premises Semla..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Urban Drinking Water Sewerage And Infrastructure Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of New Nagar Palika Bhawan Of Jaipur Division At...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rajasthan State Road Development And Construction Corporation General Manager Tender

Construction Of Karmashila Bhawan (integral Office Complex Cum Service Centre)...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Urban Drinking Water Sewerage And Infrastructure Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of New Nagar Palika Bhawan Of Jaipur Division At...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Government Of Haryana Tender

Construction Of Library In The Existing Ravidas Bhawan In Mc...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Semla-1 School Premises Semla...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category