Hume Pipe Culvert Construction for T Road Development in Panthal, Reasi

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hume Pipe Culvert Construction for T Road Development in Panthal, Reasi
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323007_10Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 147 of REW REASl of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2 L Tender LocationReasl , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHume Pipe Culvert Construction for T Road Development in Panthal, Reasi
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323007_10
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 147 of REW REASl of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2 L
  • Tender LocationReasl,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of T Road By Way Of Hume Pipe Culvert Near Rukam Din Maham Din And Yousaf Mohalla W No.4 Pyt Dadura Pyt Dadura Block Panthal Distt Reasi Under Capex Pri For The Year 2026-27

This tender seeks bids for the "Development of T road by way of hume pipe culvert near Rukam din Maham Din and Yousaf mohalla W No.4 Pyt Dadura Pyt Dadura Block Panthal Distt Reasi under capex PRI for the year 2026-27." The project is being managed by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, a State Government and UT organization, with the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION REASI serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works with a total tender value of ₹2,00,000. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days. Key dates include the document download start date of September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with a document download end date of September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submission begins on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable offline. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW REASI and payable at JAMMU AND KASHMIR BANK. The EMD can be provided through Fixed Deposit or CDR (Cash Deposit). Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification requirements and other specifications. The work will be executed in REASI, with the bid opening taking place at the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER OFFICE REW DIVISION REASI.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Reasi
AddressExecutive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi, Block No. 2, Room No. 205
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Engineering Department Tender

A Culvert Construction Work 3x1000 Mm, 3 Diameter Hume Pipe Culvert..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane And Allied Work From Main Road Toashokkumar Mohalla..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Lane And Allied Works From Main Road To Sc..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Repair And Restoration Of Hume Pipe Culvert At 0.75 Kmp..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Lane And Allied Works From Main Road To Sc..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Engineering Department Tender

A Culvert Construction Work 3x1000 Mm, 3 Diameter Hume Pipe...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane And Allied Work From Main Road Toashokkumar...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Lane And Allied Works From Main Road To...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Repair And Restoration Of Hume Pipe Culvert At 0.75...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Lane And Allied Works From Main Road To...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More