| Tender Title | Panchayat Ghar Renovation: Bathroom and Room Repairs in Nowgam A | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322434_5 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO 101 OF 2026-27 ADF MAWER GEN |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 98 K | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 10:05 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairment Of Bathroom And Rooms Of Panchayat Ghar Nowgam A ,
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara, an arm of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, invites sealed bids for the "Repairment Of Bathroom And Rooms Of Panchayat Ghar Nowgam A". The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹98,000. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through an Open Tender process, with a single cover system in place. The EMD for this tender is fixed at 3.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,940, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj at Jammu and Kashmir. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the download window closing on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and the submission deadline is strictly September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM, at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR (Cash Deposit). Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding pre-qualification and NDA are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar Zoohama..read more
Rdddc2627104704-(renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Development Of Panchayat Ghar Park At..read more
Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Allied Works At Panchayat Ghar Khandwal.,..read more
Rdddc2627114701 Renovation/augmentation Of Panchayat Ghar..read more
Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar At Kargam ,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category