Common Service Centre Construction at Gogjigund, Sherpathri

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Common Service Centre Construction at Gogjigund, Sherpathri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323018_9Tender Reference NumberE NIT No. 101/2026-27 of REW Ganderbal
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationRdd And Pr , Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommon Service Centre Construction at Gogjigund, Sherpathri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323018_9
  • Tender Reference NumberE NIT No. 101/2026-27 of REW Ganderbal
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationRdd And Pr,Ganderbal, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Csc Near Masjid Shareef Umer Colony Ward No 6 At Gogjigund Sherpathri Sbm

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Ganderbal on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, invites bids for the construction of a Common Service Centre (CSC) near Masjid Shareef, Umer Colony, Ward No. 6, at Gogjigund, Sherpathri, under the Swachh Bharat Mission (SBM). The work is valued at ₹3,00,000 and is expected to be completed within 30 days. This is an open tender with a single cover submission, requiring bidders to submit their Technical and Financial proposals together. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹6,000, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 9:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Ganderbal. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, as specified in the provided JSON, which includes details on fee payment and cover information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Ganderbal
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Ganderbal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Csc At Masjid Kadeem Daragpora Kurag Block Sherpathri Sbm..read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Csc At Panchayat Ghar Sehpora Block Sherpathri Sbm..read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Csc At Govt Primary School Paribal Shallabugh-a Block Sherpathri..read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Csc At Masjid Kadeem Daragpora Kurag Block Sherpathri...read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Csc At Panchayat Ghar Sehpora Block Sherpathri Sbm...read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Csc At Govt Primary School Paribal Shallabugh-a Block...read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More