| Tender Title | Construction of Community Service Centre (CSC) at Masjid Kadeem, Daragpora, Ganderbal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323018_3 | Tender Reference Number | E NIT No. 101/2026-27 of REW Ganderbal |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 L | Tender Location | Rdd And Pr , Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Csc At Masjid Kadeem Daragpora Kurag Block Sherpathri Sbm
This tender invites experienced contractors to bid for the "Construction of CSC at Masjid Kadeem Daragpora Kurag Block Sherpathri SBM" project, a vital undertaking by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. The project, valued at ₹3,00,000, requires a completion period of 30 days and has a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties must submit their bids electronically between September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000 is mandatory, also payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW GANDERBAL. All essential tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender is an Open Tender with one cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance and BOQ information. Potential bidders are strongly encouraged to thoroughly review all tender documents for comprehensive details regarding technical specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and contract terms.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Ganderbal |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Ganderbal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Nit..read more
Constt Of Csc At Mughal Masjid Kalampora..read more
Constt Of Csc At Masjid Sharief Dangerpora..read more
Constt Of Csc At Masjid Sharief Pir Mohallah..read more
Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category