Construction of Common Service Centre at Masjid Sharief Pir Mohallah, Pulwama

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Common Service Centre at Masjid Sharief Pir Mohallah, Pulwama
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323046_30Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 113/2026-27 Dated 01-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationPulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Common Service Centre at Masjid Sharief Pir Mohallah, Pulwama
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323046_30
  • Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 113/2026-27 Dated 01-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationPulwama,Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constt Of Csc At Masjid Sharief Pir Mohallah

This tender, e-NIT No. 113/2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department. It seeks bids for the construction of a Common Service Centre (CSC) at Masjid Sharief Pir Mohallah, Pulwama. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹3,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 45 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM, until September 19, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid submissions are also open during this period, with the submission deadline being September 19, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The tender involves a single cover system, encompassing all necessary documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Payment for the tender fee and EMD can be made via Demand Draft or Cash Deposit (CDR). All critical dates and details are provided within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Pulwama
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection&#x0d Bundnear Masjid Sharief At&#x0d Makdum Mohallah..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Installation Of Borewell Near Masjid Sharief Khaidoora Achgoza Pulwama..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104572-(construction Of Drain From Lo Qadir Gojer To Onwards Towards Masjid..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path For Masjid Sharief Masjid E Zehra At..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path Around Masjid Umar At Magray Mohallah Mochewa..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection&#x0d Bundnear Masjid Sharief At&#x0d Makdum Mohallah...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Installation Of Borewell Near Masjid Sharief Khaidoora Achgoza Pulwama...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104572-(construction Of Drain From Lo Qadir Gojer To Onwards Towards...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path For Masjid Sharief Masjid E Zehra...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path Around Masjid Umar At Magray Mohallah...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More