| Tender Title | Construction of Drainage System from Lo Qadir Gojer to Masjid Sharief, Nargistan Aripal, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 112/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,996 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Rdddc2627104572-(construction Of Drain From Lo Qadir Gojer To Onwards Towards Masjid Sharief Sheikh Mohallah Nargistan Aripal)
This tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 112/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026, is for the "CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN FROM LO QADIR GOJER TO ONWARDS TOWARDS MASJID SHARIEF SHEIKH MOHALLAH NARGISTAN ARIPAL" within Pulwama. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for this vital civil works project. The tender is open and advertised, with a tender fee of ₹ 200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1996. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 8, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted within this period, starting August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, and concluding on September 8, 2026, 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender inviting authority is the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, located at Executive Engineer REW Pulwama.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627104563-(construction Of Walling Along With Concreting Of Drain At Masjid Sharief..read more
Rdddc2627104347-(construction Of 03 No Drains From Lo Gh Qadir Dar To..read more
Rdddc2627104230-(construction Of Drain From Lo Anwar Mir To Lo Balwant Singh..read more
Rdddc2627104236-(construction Of Drain From Lo Ravinder Singh To Lo Farooq Ah..read more
Rdddc2627104354-(construction Of 03 No Drains From Lo Akbar Mir To Lo..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category