| Tender Title | Construction of Common Service Center at Masjid Sharief Dangerpora, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323046_27 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 113/2026-27 Dated 01-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Constt Of Csc At Masjid Sharief Dangerpora
This tender, e-NIT No. 113/2026-27 dated 01-09-2026, is an open invitation for bids from eligible contractors for the construction of a Common Service Center (CSC) at Masjid Sharief, Dangerpora, Pulwama. The project falls under the Civil Works category and is being administered by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, with the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama serving as the inviting authority. The total tender value is ₹3,00,000 with a stipulated work period of 45 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on 21-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid submission period commences on 01-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM and concludes on 19-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM, during which time tender documents can also be downloaded. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama via Demand Draft or CDR. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹6,000, is mandatory and payable to the same authority. The bid validity period is 120 days. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from 01-Sep-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Protection
 Bundnear Masjid Sharief At
 Makdum Mohallah..read more
Construction Of Tile Path For Masjid Sharief Masjid E Zehra At..read more
Constt Of Csc At Masjid Sharief Pir Mohallah..read more
Findc2627101807-(construction Of Cc Wall Behind Masjid Sharief Gojerbasti At Nargistan Block..read more
Co- Location Of Common Service Center (csc ) With Panchayat Office..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category