| Tender Title | Construction of CC Wall at Nargistan Block, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322941_25 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 112/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Findc2627101807-(construction Of Cc Wall Behind Masjid Sharief Gojerbasti At Nargistan Block Aripal)
This tender presents an excellent opportunity for qualified contractors to undertake critical infrastructure development within the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj sector. Specifically, the project involves the **CONSTRUCTION OF CC WALL BEHIND MASJID SHARIEF GOJERBASTI AT NARGISTAN BLOCK ARIPAL** in Pulwama. The tender, identified by e-NIT No. 112/2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, a State Government and UT organization, under the Rural Development Department Kashmir. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated value of ₹1,00,000 and a contract duration of 45 days. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: document download and bid submission commenced on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with a submission deadline of September 8, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹200 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value and payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, to September 8, 2026, with a bid validity period of 120 days. This opportunity requires a single cover submission for all relevant documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627104563-(construction Of Walling Along With Concreting Of Drain At Masjid Sharief..read more
Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more
Rdddc2627104572-(construction Of Drain From Lo Qadir Gojer To Onwards Towards Masjid..read more
Development Of Stadium At Nigneenpora Pulwama..read more
Construction Of Gravel Packed Production Tube Wells At Nundresh Colony Gabarpora,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category