| Tender Title | Construction of Community Service Centre at Panchayat Ghar, Sehpora, Sherpathri Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323018_5 | Tender Reference Number | E NIT No. 101/2026-27 of REW Ganderbal |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 L | Tender Location | Rdd And Pr , Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Csc At Panchayat Ghar Sehpora Block Sherpathri Sbm
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_323018_5 and referenced as E NIT No. 101/2026-27 of REW Ganderbal, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the "Construction of CSC at Panchayat Ghar Sehpora Block Sherpathri SBM." Issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, a State Govt. and UT organization, this opportunity requires interested parties to submit bids for a civil works project with an estimated Tender Value of ₹3,00,000. The Form of Contract is Percentage, and the work is to be completed within a Period of Work of 30 days, with a Bid Validity of 120 days. A Tender Fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000 are required, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj at Jammu and Kashmir. Bidders must submit their bids offline, with the Bid Submission Start Date on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Document downloads are available from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM to September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Executive Engineer REW Ganderbal's office. The tender involves a single cover containing NIT and BOQ documents, with no provisions for multi-currency or two-stage bidding. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Ganderbal |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Ganderbal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Csc At Masjid Kadeem Daragpora Kurag Block Sherpathri Sbm..read more
Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Panchayat Ghar At Safapora-c Block..read more
Construction Of Csc At Govt Primary School Paribal Shallabugh-a Block Sherpathri..read more
Construction Of Community Centre Under Ekikrat Vikas Yojna In Gram Sabha..read more
Rdddc2627104704-(renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Development Of Panchayat Ghar Park At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category