| Tender Title | Construction of Community Sanitary Complex at Safapora, Ganderbal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323018_2 | Tender Reference Number | E NIT No. 101/2026-27 of REW Ganderbal |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 L | Tender Location | Rdd And Pr , Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Panchayat Ghar At Safapora-c Block Safapora Sbm
This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Ganderbal, an entity under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, State Government of Jammu and Kashmir. The project involves the "Constt of Community Sanitary Complex near Panchayat Ghar at Safapora-C Block Safapora SBM" with an estimated tender value of ₹3,00,000. This is an open tender for Civil Works, and it is anticipated that the contract will be on a Percentage basis, with a prescribed work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, and a tender fee of ₹200, also payable to the same authority. The EMD and tender fee are not exempt and must be paid offline. This is a single-cover tender, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, and specifically includes the NIT document in PDF format and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, and must be submitted by September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM, at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Ganderbal. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and other pertinent information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Ganderbal |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Ganderbal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Old Masjid Sharief At Safapora-b..read more
Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more
As Per Nit..read more
Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall Old Pyt Gher..read more
As Per Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category