| Tender Title | Community Sanitary Complex Construction Safapora-B Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323018_1 | Tender Reference Number | E NIT No. 101/2026-27 of REW Ganderbal |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 L | Tender Location | Rdd And Pr , Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Old Masjid Sharief At Safapora-b Block Safapora Sbm
This tender seeks bids for the Construction of a Community Sanitary Complex near Old Masjid Sharief at Safapora-B Block, Safapora, under the Swachh Bharat Mission (SBM). The project, with an estimated value of ₹3,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 30 days, is being initiated by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically the Executive Engineer, REW Ganderbal. The tender is an open tender, requiring a single cover submission encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents, including the NIT and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Prospective bidders must submit their bids between September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, REW Ganderbal. A tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000 are mandatory, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. Documents for download are available from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. This opportunity is exclusively for Civil Works and is managed under a Percentage form of contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Ganderbal |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Ganderbal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Panchayat Ghar At Safapora-c Block..read more
As Per Nit..read more
Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex (csc)..read more
Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Gadi Mandir Tharakalwal B..read more
Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Jinazgah At Syedabad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category