| Tender Title | Construction of Lane Access in Khan Mohalla, Sogam, Chadoora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322153_33 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 90 K | Tender Location | Chadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - C/o Lane From H/o Mohd Ashraf &#x0d Khan To H/o Gh. Ahmad Khan At &#x0d Khan Mohalla Sogam
This tender, identified by Reference Number NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322153_33, is being invited by the Executive Engineer, REW Budgam, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Jammu and Kashmir. The project entails the Construction of a Lane from the residence of Mohd Ashraf Khan to the residence of Gh. Ahmad Khan within Khan Mohalla, Sogam, located in Chadoora. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹90,000, requiring a bid submission within a 30-day period of work. Bidders must note the critical dates for this tender: document download and bid submission commence on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with both closing on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹200 is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,500, equivalent to 5.0% of the tender value, is also required, payable to the same authority. Bidders are informed that the EMD can be submitted through a Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or may be exempt under specific conditions. The tender document package includes tender notice (PDF) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. This is a single-cover tender, and submission requires documents as per e-NIT, treasury challan, EMD, and BOQ. Further details regarding EMD payment instruments and specific document requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Graveyard By
 Way Of P/bund Fencing At Shah
 Mohalla/chopan..read more
Development Of Graveyard By
 Way Of P/bund Fencing Ganie
 Mohalla Graveyard..read more
Development Of Graveyard By
 Way Of P/bund Fencing Astan
 Sharief Khalander..read more
Construction Of Protection Wall At
 Khan Mohalla Link Road Zehampora
 Near..read more
C/o Lane From Main Road To Mohd Maqbool Bhat Ors At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category