Graveyard Development and Perimeter Fencing at Astan Sharief Khalander Mohalla, Sogam

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.39 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Graveyard Development and Perimeter Fencing at Astan Sharief Khalander Mohalla, Sogam
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_30Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.39 L Tender LocationChadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGraveyard Development and Perimeter Fencing at Astan Sharief Khalander Mohalla, Sogam
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_30
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.39 L
  • Tender LocationChadoora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,930
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Graveyard By&amp#x0d Way Of P/bund Fencing Astan&amp#x0d Sharief Khalander Mohalla At&amp#x0d Sogam

This tender, with Reference Number NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM, an entity under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the "Development of graveyard by way of P/bund Fencing Astan sharief Khalander Mohalla at sogam," falling under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹1,38,600, with a tender fee of ₹200 payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0%, amounting to ₹6,930, is also required, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. This is an Open Tender with a single cover system, and the contract form is Percentage. Bidders are advised that bid submission is open from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and closes on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. Document downloads are also available during this period. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The location for this project is CHADOORA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Of Graveyard By&#x0d Way Of P/bund Fencing Ganie&#x0d Mohalla Graveyard..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Graveyard By&#x0d Way Of P/bund Fencing At&#x0d Mirpora Charipora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing And Protection Bund Of &#x0d Astan Graveyard At Kuzwaira..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102692 - Dev. Of Graveyard At Shadipora Near Astan Sharief Shadipora..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105149-walling Fencing Around Graveyard At Astan Pora At Gusoo Block Newa..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Of Graveyard By&#x0d Way Of P/bund Fencing Ganie&#x0d Mohalla...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Graveyard By&#x0d Way Of P/bund Fencing At&#x0d Mirpora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing And Protection Bund Of &#x0d Astan Graveyard At Kuzwaira...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102692 - Dev. Of Graveyard At Shadipora Near Astan Sharief...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105149-walling Fencing Around Graveyard At Astan Pora At Gusoo Block...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More