Graveyard Development and Perimeter Fencing at Shah Mohalla/Chopan Mohalla, Sogam

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.52 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Graveyard Development and Perimeter Fencing at Shah Mohalla/Chopan Mohalla, Sogam
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_32Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.52 L Tender LocationChadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGraveyard Development and Perimeter Fencing at Shah Mohalla/Chopan Mohalla, Sogam
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_32
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.52 L
  • Tender LocationChadoora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,625
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Graveyard By&amp#x0d Way Of P/bund Fencing At Shah&amp#x0d Mohalla/chopan Mohalla At&amp#x0d Sogam

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically the "Development of graveyard by way of P/bund Fencing at Shah Mohalla/Chopan Mohalla at sogam" in CHADOORA. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organisation, through the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM, is inviting bids for this project with an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,52,500 and a completion period of 30 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹7,625, representing 5.0% of the tender value, and can be submitted through various instruments including Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR, with exemptions also potentially allowed. A Tender Fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. This tender requires a single cover submission as per the E-NIT documents, which include the Treasury Challan, EMD, and BOQ. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Of Graveyard By&#x0d Way Of P/bund Fencing Ganie&#x0d Mohalla Graveyard..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Graveyard By&#x0d Way Of P/bund Fencing Astan&#x0d Sharief Khalander..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102563 Fencing Of Graveyard Near Shah Mohalla At Rakh Litter..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Graveyard&#x0d Sheikh Mohalla /mir Mohalla At&#x0d Ichigam D..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Graveyard By&#x0d Way Of P/bund Fencing At&#x0d Mirpora Charipora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Of Graveyard By&#x0d Way Of P/bund Fencing Ganie&#x0d Mohalla...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Graveyard By&#x0d Way Of P/bund Fencing Astan&#x0d Sharief...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102563 Fencing Of Graveyard Near Shah Mohalla At Rakh Litter...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Graveyard&#x0d Sheikh Mohalla /mir Mohalla At&#x0d Ichigam D...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Graveyard By&#x0d Way Of P/bund Fencing At&#x0d Mirpora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More