| Tender Title | Construction of Cattle Shed at NHO Sushma Devi, Ward No. 01, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322987_26 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 67 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 52 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,040 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Boq
This tender, reference e-NIT No. 67 REW Rajouri of 2026 dated 22-08-2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Division Rajouri, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the construction of a Cattle Shed at NHO Sushma Devi, W/O Ashwani Kumar, Ward No. 01, Rajouri, with a tender value of ₹52,000 and a stipulated completion period of 90 days. This is an open tender for civil works, requiring a two-cover bid submission. Interested bidders must submit their bids between 01-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, and 09-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹300, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,040, is also required, payable to the same authority. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Div Rajouri. Bidders are advised to download tender documents, available from 01-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, until 09-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM. Specific details regarding the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and other pre-qualification/technical requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Refer Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category