Construction of Two Crematorium Sheds at Gura Bhatti, Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Two Crematorium Sheds at Gura Bhatti, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322987_14Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 67 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Two Crematorium Sheds at Gura Bhatti, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322987_14
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 67 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the construction of "Two Sheds at Shamshan Ghat Gura Bhatti Ward No 1 and 2" located in Rajouri. The estimated tender value is ₹3,00,000, with a work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri via CDR. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of CDR and other pre-qualification documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM to September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Div Rajouri. Bid validity will be for 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of &#x0d Niabat Office Qila &#x0d Darhal Rajouri..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Storage Sheds At Bharatpur..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Peshi Waiting Sheds At Central Jail Amritsar...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Living Accn For Coy And Pl Alongwith Allied Infra..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Repairs And Renovation Of Two Wheeler Sheds, Development Of Adjoining Portion..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of &#x0d Niabat Office Qila &#x0d Darhal Rajouri...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Storage Sheds At Bharatpur...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Peshi Waiting Sheds At Central Jail Amritsar....read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Living Accn For Coy And Pl Alongwith Allied...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Repairs And Renovation Of Two Wheeler Sheds, Development Of Adjoining...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More