Construction of Water Tank in Chander Mohan Mohalla, Rajouri

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Water Tank in Chander Mohan Mohalla, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322085_78Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 59 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 20-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Water Tank in Chander Mohan Mohalla, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322085_78
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 59 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 20-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Read Boq

The Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, State Govt. and UT, invites sealed bids for the construction of a WATER TANK AT CHANDER MOHAN MOHALLA WARD NO 2 in Rajouri. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,00,000 and a tender fee of ₹300. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the Tender Value, amounting to ₹2,000, payable by CDR (Cash Deposit). The Work is to be completed within 30 days of the contract award. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of CDR and other pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Document download and bid submission commence on August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The Bid Validity Period is 120 days. Interested bidders are advised to carefully read the detailed Tender Documents and BOQ, available for download from August 27, 2026, until September 7, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More