| Tender Title | Construction of Water Tanks in Dheeran Block, Udhampur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322924_6 | Tender Reference Number | 2ND TIME e.NIT No. 152 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026.27 Dated 01-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.13 L | Tender Location | Udhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,268 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Boq
This tender, issued by XEW REW UDHAMPUR under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, seeks bids for Civil Works, specifically the construction of water tanks as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The estimated tender value is ₹2,13,400, with a completion period of 60 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The EMD is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,268, payable to XEW REW UDHAMPUR. A tender fee of ₹600 is also required, payable to XEW REW UDHAMPUR. This is an Open Tender with a single cover system for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance submissions. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM at XEW REW UDHAMPUR. The contract type is Percentage, and offline payment is the accepted mode for tender fees and EMD. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xew Rew Udhampur |
| Address | Xew Rew Udhampur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Demolishing Old Tanks And Providing New Pvc Water Tanks At Block-b..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair/ Replacement Cleaning Of Water Tanks And Other Connected B/r Works..read more
AIIMS Kalyani Overhead Water Tank Disinfection and Cleaning Services..read more
Providing European Wc To Toilet Block, Painting The Roofs Including Some..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category